RACE 1 - ASHBURTON - FRIDAY 25 JULY, 2014 - ACCEPTANCES

11:25am (NZ Time) - Robin Scott Retirement (Bm75) - Slow(9) - 2100m - $17,500
Benchmark 75, Handicap (Min HCP Wgt: 54.00) - True
NOHORSEBARWGT  
1 She's Insatiable (NZ) 259
2 Pheasant (NZ) 657
3 She's Payback (NZ) 156
4 Tudor Lily (NZ) 756
5 Chipmunk (NZ) 355.5
6 Delacroix (NZ) 955
7 Zenno Rolls Royce (NZ) 455
8 Hydraulic (NZ) 554
9 Seeking Redemption (NZ) 854

1. She's Insatiable (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
S L Wynne (a 2.0)
TRAINER: 
Ms T Charles
SIRE: 
Ustinov
DAM: 
Checkered Past
SIRE OF DAM: 
Pentire (GB)
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
5-8 5.6 04Jul14 Ashbur (Bm75) 2100 55 R C Black 5
5-5 11 26Jun14 Wingat (Bm85) 2200 54 J L Morris 5
2-9 8.5 08Jun14 Oamaru Open Hcp 2200 54 J L Morris 1
5-6 7.1 30May14 Riccat (Bm75) 2000 56 R C Black 1
4-8 1.8 16May14 Timaru (Bm75) 2100 57 J L Morris 4

2. Pheasant (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
R J Bishop
TRAINER: 
B R Gliddon
SIRE: 
Thorn Park
DAM: 
Skylarking
SIRE OF DAM: 
Clown About
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
7-10 3.2 04Jul14 Ashbur (Bm75) 1600 56 R J Bishop 8
2-10 0.8 21Jun14 Riccat (Bm75) 1800 56 R J Bishop 2
+1-9 0.8 30May14 Riccat (Bm75) 1600 54 R J Bishop 3
3-10 5.8 16May14 Timaru (Bm75) 1600 54 R J Bishop 2
6-16 4.0 09May14 Ashbur (Bm65) 1400 56 R J Bishop 16

3. She's Payback (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
C W Johnson
TRAINER: 
C L Spittles
SIRE: 
Kingmaker (NZ)
DAM: 
Fame Miss (NZ)
SIRE OF DAM: 
Classic Fame (USA)
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
4-8 2.1 04Jul14 Ashbur (Bm75) 2100 53 C R Barnes 2
+1-10 0.8 21Jun14 Riccat (Bm65) 2000 56 C W Johnson 2
3-12 1.5 30May14 Riccat (Bm65) 1800 56 C W Johnson 9
3-10 1.4 16May14 Timaru (Bm65) 1600 58 C W Johnson 6
4-7 6.0 27Apr14 W'lea (Bm65) 1950 55 C W Johnson 5

4. Tudor Lily (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
S M Kelly (a 4.0)
TRAINER: 
P S Richards
SIRE: 
Danske (NZ)
DAM: 
Millie (NZ)
SIRE OF DAM: 
Courier Flight (NZ)
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
8-10 3.4 04Jul14 Ashbur (Bm75) 1600 52 S M Kelly 7
+1-9 1.3 13Jun14 Timaru 3yo+ F&M (Bm65) 1600 55 S M Kelly 9
+1-12 2.0 23May14 Oamaru 3yo+ F&M Mdn 1400 54 S M Kelly 7
2-11 3.0 11May14 Asc.Pk 3yo+ Mdn 1600 52 S M Kelly 1
2-14 0.5 21Apr14 Rivton 3yo+ Mdn 1600 52 S M Kelly 5

5. Chipmunk (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
T R Moseley
TRAINER: 
M G Coles
SIRE: 
Hawkeye (IRE)
DAM: 
Stradbrook (NZ)
SIRE OF DAM: 
Volksraad (GB)
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
3-12 13 04Jul14 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 56 R C Black 4
4-10 5.5 21Jun14 Riccat (Bm65) 1400 56 R C Black 10
+1-9 0.8 01Jun14 Wingat 3yo+ Mdn 1600 56 R C Black 3
3-10 0.3 16May14 Timaru 3yo+ Mdn 1600 56 R C Black 9
4-9 1.2 09May14 Ashbur 3yo+ Mdn 2100 58 M Cameron 1

6. Delacroix (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
D M Walsh
TRAINER: 
J F Parsons
SIRE: 
Zabeel (NZ)
DAM: 
La Madelina (USA)
SIRE OF DAM: 
Giant's Causeway (USA)
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
4-8 1.6 13Jun14 Timaru (Bm75) 2100 54 R J Bishop 6
+1-12 0.3 08Jun14 Oamaru (Bm65) 2200 56 R J Bishop 1
7-12 6.0 30May14 Riccat (Bm65) 1800 54 A M Morgan 7
3-16 3.0 09May14 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 55 L Callaway 13
4-9 8.3 24Apr14 W'lea (Bm65) 1950 56 Ms K Williams 4

7. Zenno Rolls Royce (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
R Cuneen (a 3.0)
TRAINER: 
D M Crozier
SIRE: 
Zenno Rob Roy (JPN)
DAM: 
My Cinna (NZ)
SIRE OF DAM: 
Vice Regal (NZ)
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
4-12 14 04Jul14 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 57 D M Walsh 8
2-8 0.8 13Jun14 Timaru (Bm75) 2100 54 D M Walsh 8
4-12 4.1 08Jun14 Oamaru (Bm65) 2200 56 D M Walsh 4
2-9 2.8 23May14 Oamaru (Bm65) 2200 55 D M Walsh 4
4-16 4.4 09May14 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 54 D M Walsh 5

8. Hydraulic (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
J L Morris
TRAINER: 
K M James
SIRE: 
Shinko King (IRE)
DAM: 
Pick Me Up (NZ)
SIRE OF DAM: 
Paris Opera
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
7-9 11 23May14 Oamaru (Bm65) 2200 56 J L Morris 5
15-16 24 09May14 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 57 J L Morris 9
7-12 17 12Apr14 Riccat (Bm65) 2000 58 J L Morris 5
13-13 99 20Dec13 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 56 M R Cropp 4
14-15 27 19Oct13 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 59 Ms K Williams 11

9. Seeking Redemption (NZ)

JOCKEY: 
TRAINER: 
J F Parsons
SIRE: 
St Reims (NZ)
DAM: 
Wisteria Lane (NZ)
SIRE OF DAM: 
O'Reilly (NZ)
FPMGNDATETRACKRACEDISTWGTJOCKEYBAR
8-16 10 09May14 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 54 C L Spittles 12
5-9 8.5 24Apr14 W'lea (Bm65) 1950 53 Ms S Wynne 1
13-13 12 10Apr14 Wingat (Bm65) 2200 54 A M Morgan 1
9-12 4.0 29Jan14 Ashbur (Bm65) 2100 53 A L Frye 2
6-12 7.5 03Jan14 Omakau (Bm65) 2000 53 A L Frye 1

RISA Notice:

© 2010, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited.
RISA Full copyright notice